Following five weeks of assessment, a provisional ASEE Orchard Academy u14 squad has been selected for 2021. The players identified will work with Academy coaches and support staff to further develop their game alongside their club activity.
The players selected are as follows:
An Port Mor
Philip Hughes
Armagh Harps
Caomh Agnew, Oisin Gribben, Dylan Daly
Ballyhegan
Ryan McQuade,
Carrickcruppen
Fearghal McGuigan and Shea Loughran
Clan na Gael
Calvin McConville, Louis Murray and Ross Marsden
Clann Eireann
Dylan Kelly, Dylan McCooe, Sean Geoghan, Finn Campbell and James McCooe
Culloville
Eoin Duffy and Aaron Garvey
Cullyhanna
Donnacha Gribben, Lewis Bellew and Cathal Burns
Derrynoose
Thomas Hughes
Dromintee
Conor Laverty, Diarmaid O’Rourke, Fionnan O Tuathail, Fergus Toale, Keane McArdle, James McBennett, Michael Walker and Michael O’Neill
Eire Og
Aodhan Tiernan, Oisin O’Hare and Owen McConville
Forkhill
Calvin Mooney
Granemore
Leo Corr and Liam Rafferty
Grange
Jayden Watt, Aaron Rafferty and Cathal Mallon
Keady
Sean Woods, Tiarnan Doyle and Jack Loughran
Killeavy
Julian Carr and Anton Britton
Loughgilly
Cori McNulty
Maghery
Tom Fox, Ronan Burns and Darragh Jordan
Middletown
Cohen McCann
Mullaghbawn
Liam Kilkenny
Naomh Eoin
Dara Cullen
O’Hanlons
Ryan Cookson
Pearse Og
Dara Gillan, Caolan McGinley
Sarsfields
Callum Dawson
St Peter’s
Oisin Haughey, Callum McKerr and Jacob Evans
Tir na nOg
Jake Bowman
The ASEE Orchard Academy Coaches directly supporting this squad are:
Sean McCreesh (Belleek), Gerard Cunningham (Clonmore), Pat McGeough (Forkhill), Neil O’Hara (Middletown), Conor Brennan (Correnshigo), Kevin Curran (Annaghmore), Mark Magill (Mullaghbawn), Paul McKenna (Clan na Gael), Martin McShane (Mullaghbawn), Niall McGeough (Forkhill), Damien McCullough (Carrickcruppen).
Continue reading...
The players selected are as follows:
An Port Mor
Philip Hughes
Armagh Harps
Caomh Agnew, Oisin Gribben, Dylan Daly
Ballyhegan
Ryan McQuade,
Carrickcruppen
Fearghal McGuigan and Shea Loughran
Clan na Gael
Calvin McConville, Louis Murray and Ross Marsden
Clann Eireann
Dylan Kelly, Dylan McCooe, Sean Geoghan, Finn Campbell and James McCooe
Culloville
Eoin Duffy and Aaron Garvey
Cullyhanna
Donnacha Gribben, Lewis Bellew and Cathal Burns
Derrynoose
Thomas Hughes
Dromintee
Conor Laverty, Diarmaid O’Rourke, Fionnan O Tuathail, Fergus Toale, Keane McArdle, James McBennett, Michael Walker and Michael O’Neill
Eire Og
Aodhan Tiernan, Oisin O’Hare and Owen McConville
Forkhill
Calvin Mooney
Granemore
Leo Corr and Liam Rafferty
Grange
Jayden Watt, Aaron Rafferty and Cathal Mallon
Keady
Sean Woods, Tiarnan Doyle and Jack Loughran
Killeavy
Julian Carr and Anton Britton
Loughgilly
Cori McNulty
Maghery
Tom Fox, Ronan Burns and Darragh Jordan
Middletown
Cohen McCann
Mullaghbawn
Liam Kilkenny
Naomh Eoin
Dara Cullen
O’Hanlons
Ryan Cookson
Pearse Og
Dara Gillan, Caolan McGinley
Sarsfields
Callum Dawson
St Peter’s
Oisin Haughey, Callum McKerr and Jacob Evans
Tir na nOg
Jake Bowman
The ASEE Orchard Academy Coaches directly supporting this squad are:
Sean McCreesh (Belleek), Gerard Cunningham (Clonmore), Pat McGeough (Forkhill), Neil O’Hara (Middletown), Conor Brennan (Correnshigo), Kevin Curran (Annaghmore), Mark Magill (Mullaghbawn), Paul McKenna (Clan na Gael), Martin McShane (Mullaghbawn), Niall McGeough (Forkhill), Damien McCullough (Carrickcruppen).
Continue reading...