Under the new format for 2018, the Cormac Leonard Commercials Senior and Intermediate Championship draws took place last night (Mon 13 August) following the meeting of the County Committee.
Please note: CCC will confirm full list of dates and times as soon as possible.
Senior Championship Groups 2018
Group A
Ballymacnab | Dromintee | Sarsfields | Whitecross
Group B
Crossmaglen | Clann Eireann | Silverbridge | Madden
Group C
Maghery | Armagh Harps | Killeavy | Annaghmore
Group D
St Patrick’s | Granemore | Pearse Ogs | Tir na nOg
Round 1 Fixtures – 24th-27th August (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Sarsfields v Ballymacnab
Whitecross v Dromintee
Group B
Silverbridge v Crossmaglen
Madden v Clann Eireann
Group C
Killeavy v Maghery
Annaghmore v Armagh Harps
Group D
Pearse Ogs v St Patrick’s
Tir na nOg v Granemore
Round 2 Fixtures – 31st Aug-2nd Sept (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Whitecross v Ballymacnab
Dromintee v Sarsfields
Group B
Madden v Crossmaglen
Clann Eireann v Silverbridge
Group C
Annaghmore v Maghery
Armagh Harps v Killeavy
Group D
Tir na nOg v St Patrick’s
Granemore v Pearse Ogs
Round 3 Fixtures – 7th-10th September (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Ballymacnab v Dromintee
Sarsfields v Whitecross
Group B
Crossmaglen v Clann Eireann
Silverbridge v Madden
Group C
Maghery v Armagh Harps
Killeavy v Annaghmore
Group D
St Patrick’s v Granemore
Pearse Ogs v Tir na nOg
Play-Off Round – 14th-16th September (Neutral Venues)
Group A Runners Up v Group B 3rd Place
Group B Runners Up v Group A 3rd Place
Group C Runners Up v Group D 3rd Place
Group D Runners Up v Group C 3rd Place
Quarter Finals 21st-24th September (Neutral Venues)
Winner of Group A v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group B v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group C v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group D v Play-Off Winner
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Semi Final 5th-7th October (Neutral Venues)
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Final 20th/21st October
Athletic Grounds
Intermediate Championship Groups 2018
Group A
Clan na Gael | Grange | Crossmaglen ll | Ballyhegan
Group B
St Paul’s | Wolfe Tones | Shane O’Neill’s | Forkhill
Group C
Culloville | Carrickcruppen | Middletown | Eire Og
Group D
St Peter’s | Mullaghbawn | Tullysaran | Clonmore
Round 1 Fixtures – 24th-27th August (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Crossmaglen ll v Clan na Gael
Ballyhegan v Grange
Group B
Shane O’Neills v St Pauls
Forkhill v Wolfe Tone
Group C
Middletown v Culloville
Eire Og v Carrickcruppin
Group D
Tullysaran v St Peters
Clonmore v Mullaghbawn
Round 2 Fixtures – 31st Aug-2nd Sept (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Ballyhegan v Clan na Gael
Grange v Crossmaglen ll
Group B
Forkhill v St Pauls
Wolfe Tone v Shane O’Neills
Group C
Eire Og v Culloville
Carrickcruppin v Middletown
Group D
Clonmore v St Peters
Mullaghbawn v Tullysaran
Round 3 Fixtures – 7th-10th September (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Clan na Gael v Grange
Crossmaglen ll v Ballyhegan
Group B
St Pauls v Wolfe Tone
Shane O’Neills v Forkhill
Group C
Culloville v Carrickcruppin
Middletown v Eire Og
Group D
St Peters v Mullaghbawn
Tullysaran v Clonmore
Play-Off Round – 14th-16th September (Neutral Venues)
Group A Runners Up v Group B 3rd Place
Group B Runners Up v Group A 3rd Place
Group C Runners Up v Group D 3rd Place
Group D Runners Up v Group C 3rd Place
Quarter Finals 21st-24th September (Neutral Venues)
Winner of Group A v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group B v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group C v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group D v Play-Off Winner
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Semi Final 5th-7th October (Neutral Venues)
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Final 20th/21st October
Athletic Grounds
Round Robin
The winners of each group will automatically qualify for the Quarter Finals
In the event of teams finishing on equal points in a group, the tie shall be decided by the following means and in the order specified:
(1) Where two teams only involved – the outcome of the meeting of the two teams in the group.
(2) Score difference – subtracting the total scores against from the total scores for.
(3) Highest total for
(4) Highest total goals for
(5) A Play 0ff
Continue reading...
Please note: CCC will confirm full list of dates and times as soon as possible.
Senior Championship Groups 2018
Group A
Ballymacnab | Dromintee | Sarsfields | Whitecross
Group B
Crossmaglen | Clann Eireann | Silverbridge | Madden
Group C
Maghery | Armagh Harps | Killeavy | Annaghmore
Group D
St Patrick’s | Granemore | Pearse Ogs | Tir na nOg
Round 1 Fixtures – 24th-27th August (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Sarsfields v Ballymacnab
Whitecross v Dromintee
Group B
Silverbridge v Crossmaglen
Madden v Clann Eireann
Group C
Killeavy v Maghery
Annaghmore v Armagh Harps
Group D
Pearse Ogs v St Patrick’s
Tir na nOg v Granemore
Round 2 Fixtures – 31st Aug-2nd Sept (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Whitecross v Ballymacnab
Dromintee v Sarsfields
Group B
Madden v Crossmaglen
Clann Eireann v Silverbridge
Group C
Annaghmore v Maghery
Armagh Harps v Killeavy
Group D
Tir na nOg v St Patrick’s
Granemore v Pearse Ogs
Round 3 Fixtures – 7th-10th September (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Ballymacnab v Dromintee
Sarsfields v Whitecross
Group B
Crossmaglen v Clann Eireann
Silverbridge v Madden
Group C
Maghery v Armagh Harps
Killeavy v Annaghmore
Group D
St Patrick’s v Granemore
Pearse Ogs v Tir na nOg
Play-Off Round – 14th-16th September (Neutral Venues)
Group A Runners Up v Group B 3rd Place
Group B Runners Up v Group A 3rd Place
Group C Runners Up v Group D 3rd Place
Group D Runners Up v Group C 3rd Place
Quarter Finals 21st-24th September (Neutral Venues)
Winner of Group A v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group B v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group C v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group D v Play-Off Winner
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Semi Final 5th-7th October (Neutral Venues)
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Final 20th/21st October
Athletic Grounds
Intermediate Championship Groups 2018
Group A
Clan na Gael | Grange | Crossmaglen ll | Ballyhegan
Group B
St Paul’s | Wolfe Tones | Shane O’Neill’s | Forkhill
Group C
Culloville | Carrickcruppen | Middletown | Eire Og
Group D
St Peter’s | Mullaghbawn | Tullysaran | Clonmore
Round 1 Fixtures – 24th-27th August (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Crossmaglen ll v Clan na Gael
Ballyhegan v Grange
Group B
Shane O’Neills v St Pauls
Forkhill v Wolfe Tone
Group C
Middletown v Culloville
Eire Og v Carrickcruppin
Group D
Tullysaran v St Peters
Clonmore v Mullaghbawn
Round 2 Fixtures – 31st Aug-2nd Sept (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Ballyhegan v Clan na Gael
Grange v Crossmaglen ll
Group B
Forkhill v St Pauls
Wolfe Tone v Shane O’Neills
Group C
Eire Og v Culloville
Carrickcruppin v Middletown
Group D
Clonmore v St Peters
Mullaghbawn v Tullysaran
Round 3 Fixtures – 7th-10th September (First Team has Home Advantage)
Group A
Clan na Gael v Grange
Crossmaglen ll v Ballyhegan
Group B
St Pauls v Wolfe Tone
Shane O’Neills v Forkhill
Group C
Culloville v Carrickcruppin
Middletown v Eire Og
Group D
St Peters v Mullaghbawn
Tullysaran v Clonmore
Play-Off Round – 14th-16th September (Neutral Venues)
Group A Runners Up v Group B 3rd Place
Group B Runners Up v Group A 3rd Place
Group C Runners Up v Group D 3rd Place
Group D Runners Up v Group C 3rd Place
Quarter Finals 21st-24th September (Neutral Venues)
Winner of Group A v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group B v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group C v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group D v Play-Off Winner
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Semi Final 5th-7th October (Neutral Venues)
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible
Final 20th/21st October
Athletic Grounds
Round Robin
The winners of each group will automatically qualify for the Quarter Finals
In the event of teams finishing on equal points in a group, the tie shall be decided by the following means and in the order specified:
(1) Where two teams only involved – the outcome of the meeting of the two teams in the group.
(2) Score difference – subtracting the total scores against from the total scores for.
(3) Highest total for
(4) Highest total goals for
(5) A Play 0ff
Continue reading...